Xingangping, China Page

Other names: 新岗坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8269 Longitude 106.5940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50808

Weather Charts


Xingangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangzishan (1.1 nm)
Shuangshanzi (1.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Baihe (2.1 nm)
Huangjue (3.0 nm)
Paifangchang (3.0 nm)
Zhangbai (0.8 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.2 nm)
Longjiang (3.3 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.2 nm)
Handu (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.5 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.6 nm)
Lianglu (2.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.1 nm)
Lutai (2.4 nm)
Lijiabao (2.9 nm)
Yuwanggong (2.9 nm)
Datianba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.9 nm SW Yilong County
28.7 nm NW Wangcang County
30.7 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:48 2016