Datianba, China Page

Other names: 大田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7702 Longitude 106.5902 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Datianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmuwan (1.1 nm)
Mengziya (2.4 nm)
Paifangchang (3.1 nm)
Renhezhai (3.2 nm)
Huangjue (3.2 nm)
Shima (3.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.4 nm)
Lutai (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Xingangping (3.4 nm)
Dongjialiang (3.5 nm)
Shuangzishan (3.7 nm)
Leijia Huafangzi (1.1 nm)
Lijiabao (1.7 nm)
Yuwanggong (2.5 nm)
Qingbao (2.6 nm)
Gaodian (2.4 nm)
Guanzigou (3.0 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.8 nm SW Yilong County
31.5 nm NW Wangcang County
29.2 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:42 2016