Zhangbai, China Page

Other names: 樟柏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8410 Longitude 106.5940 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50803

Weather Charts


Zhangbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangzishan (1.2 nm)
Shuangshanzi (1.2 nm)
Baihe (2.3 nm)
Duanshiyan (3.0 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.3 nm)
Longjiang (2.5 nm)
Jianjiaping (3.0 nm)
Yuji (3.1 nm)
Mengshu (3.3 nm)
Handu (1.5 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.6 nm)
Luojiawan (2.6 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.6 nm)
Lianglu (3.0 nm)
Xingangping (0.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.9 nm)
Lutai (3.1 nm)
Lijiabao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.6 nm SW Yilong County
27.9 nm NW Wangcang County
33.2 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016