Handu, China Page

Other names: 韩渡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8437 Longitude 106.6230 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50796

Weather Charts


Handu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Handu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangbai (1.5 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.6 nm)
Xingangping (1.8 nm)
Shuangzishan (2.6 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Longjiang (2.3 nm)
Mengshu (3.0 nm)
Tongling (3.2 nm)
Yuji (3.3 nm)
Xiangping (3.3 nm)
Luojiawan (1.2 nm)
Tianxingzhai (1.2 nm)
Liujiaba (2.5 nm)
Xinqiaohe (2.9 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.2 nm)
Lianglu (2.1 nm)
Yuwanggong (3.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.5 nm SW Yilong County
28.7 nm NW Wangcang County
32.6 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016