Lutai, China Page

Other names: 鹿台

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7954 Longitude 106.5640 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Lutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paifangchang (1.2 nm)
Huangjue (1.3 nm)
Shima (1.9 nm)
Bajiao (2.8 nm)
Longmenqiao (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Baihe (1.8 nm)
Shuangzishan (2.2 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.3 nm)
Xingangping (2.4 nm)
Duanshiyan (2.7 nm)
Zhangbai (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.8 nm)
Lijiabao (2.9 nm)
Leijia Huafangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongjialiang (3.2 nm)
Nanmuwan (2.0 nm)
Datianba (2.0 nm)
Mengziya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.5 nm SW Yilong County
29.5 nm NW Wangcang County
31.1 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016