Yuhuangguan, China Page

Other names: 玉皇观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8625 Longitude 106.5997 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50779

Weather Charts


Yuhuangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiaping (2.2 nm)
Baihe (3.3 nm)
Siheyuan (3.2 nm)
Longjiang (1.2 nm)
Yuji (1.9 nm)
Mengshu (2.0 nm)
Fengyi (2.8 nm)
Yinjiaba (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Handu (1.6 nm)
Luojiawan (2.9 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.9 nm)
Tongling (3.1 nm)
Zhangbai (1.3 nm)
Xingangping (2.2 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.3 nm)
Shuangzishan (2.3 nm)
Dongjialiang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.9 nm SW Yilong County
27.0 nm NW Wangcang County
31.9 nm NE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:39 2016