Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家塆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8320 Longitude 106.6429 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50808

Weather Charts


Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianxingzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handu (1.2 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.4 nm)
Xingangping (2.5 nm)
Zhangbai (2.6 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.9 nm)
Liujiaba (2.0 nm)
Xinqiaohe (2.8 nm)
Longjiang (3.3 nm)
Xiangping (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.9 nm)
Badawanggou (3.1 nm)
Xihua (3.1 nm)
Lianglu (1.0 nm)
Yuwanggong (2.5 nm)
Qiuxi (2.8 nm)
Qiuxigou (2.9 nm)
Lijiabao (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.4 nm SW Yilong County
29.8 nm NW Wangcang County
28.7 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016