Lianglu, China Page

Other names: 两路

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8148 Longitude 106.6450 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Lianglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjialiang (1.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.7 nm)
Xingangping (2.7 nm)
Zhangbai (3.0 nm)
Luojiawan (1.0 nm)
Tianxingzhai (1.1 nm)
Handu (2.1 nm)
Liujiaba (2.7 nm)
Xinqiaohe (3.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.6 nm)
Qiuxi (2.0 nm)
Qiuxigou (2.2 nm)
Baiheshan (2.9 nm)
Badawanggou (3.1 nm)
Yuwanggong (1.6 nm)
Lijiabao (2.3 nm)
Hongyanba (2.7 nm)
Qingbao (3.1 nm)
Leijia Huafangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.6 nm SW Yilong County
28.1 nm SE Pingchang County
30.7 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:35 2016