Ximingtan, China Page

Other names: 溪鸣滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9458 Longitude 104.0994 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 58E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31889

Weather Charts


Ximingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (0.4 nm)
Shizilu (1.7 nm)
Xiaowuji (1.8 nm)
Lanba (2.0 nm)
Wenchang (2.7 nm)
Miaoba (0.9 nm)
Guniuwan (2.1 nm)
Tianbatou (2.2 nm)
Huobatian (2.6 nm)
Guandaoyan (3.0 nm)
Tudi'ao (3.1 nm)
Changshigeng (1.6 nm)
Longchi (2.3 nm)
Laolinbianshang (2.6 nm)
Shibangou (0.8 nm)
Shuikoumiao (1.8 nm)
Wutong (2.7 nm)
Dingxian (2.7 nm)
Pujiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 53 nm N 331
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Shangzhou Town
10.4 nm W Muchuan County
13.2 nm E Yibin County
16.3 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016