Tianbatou, China Page

Other names: 田坝头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9826 Longitude 104.1020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30284

Weather Charts


Tianbatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guniuwan (1.2 nm)
Lanba (2.2 nm)
Tudi'ao (2.2 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.0 nm)
Guandaoyan (0.9 nm)
Jianban (1.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.0 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.7 nm)
Huobatian (1.1 nm)
Longchi (1.6 nm)
Guanglong (2.0 nm)
Shilonggeng (2.1 nm)
Mapishi (2.2 nm)
Miaoba (1.4 nm)
Yanghe (2.0 nm)
Ximingtan (2.2 nm)
Changshigeng (2.4 nm)
Shizilu (2.8 nm)
Shibangou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 51 nm N 330
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 340
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Shangzhou Town
10.6 nm W Muchuan County
13.4 nm E Yibin County
15.8 nm NW Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016