Huobatian, China Page

Other names: 火坝田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9842 Longitude 104.1230 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31074

Weather Charts


Huobatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huobatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huobatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbatou (1.1 nm)
Guandaoyan (1.8 nm)
Guniuwan (2.2 nm)
Guanglong (1.0 nm)
Jianban (1.2 nm)
Damuxi (2.3 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.5 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.8 nm)
Tudipo (3.3 nm)
Shilonggeng (1.0 nm)
Mapishi (1.2 nm)
Guanglongba (2.4 nm)
Hudoudi (3.0 nm)
Longchi (0.8 nm)
Miaoba (1.7 nm)
Changshigeng (2.1 nm)
Ximingtan (2.6 nm)
Yanghe (2.6 nm)
Shibangou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 329
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 339
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Shangzhou Town
11.7 nm W Muchuan County
12.3 nm E Yibin County
16.3 nm NW Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016