Dingxian, China Page

Other names: 顶仙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9132 Longitude 104.1340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Dingxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikoumiao (1.1 nm)
Shibangou (2.1 nm)
Pujiaba (2.4 nm)
Laolinbianshang (1.1 nm)
Changshigeng (2.2 nm)
Ximingtan (2.7 nm)
Miaoba (3.1 nm)
Yanghe (3.0 nm)
Longchi (3.6 nm)
Jianwan (1.0 nm)
Fengyan (1.3 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Taiban'ao (2.6 nm)
Sankuaishi (2.7 nm)
Zhengyangsi (2.8 nm)
Yandixia (3.1 nm)
Donglin'an (1.8 nm)
Tianbazi (1.9 nm)
Hongwafang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 22 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 331
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Shangzhou Town
11.4 nm E Yibin County
12.4 nm W Muchuan County
15.5 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016