Laolinbianshang, China Page

Other names: 老林边上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9292 Longitude 104.1453 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Laolinbianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolinbianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolinbianshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikoumiao (1.8 nm)
Shibangou (2.3 nm)
Miaoba (2.7 nm)
Ximingtan (2.6 nm)
Changshigeng (1.5 nm)
Longchi (2.7 nm)
Tongzijing (2.8 nm)
Fengyan (0.7 nm)
Sankuaishi (1.9 nm)
Yandixia (2.1 nm)
Ganba'ershang (2.4 nm)
Taiban'ao (2.4 nm)
Zhengyangsi (2.7 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.7 nm)
Dingxian (1.1 nm)
Jianwan (1.6 nm)
Tianbazi (2.7 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Donglin'an (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 22 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 330
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Shangzhou Town
10.8 nm E Yibin County
12.9 nm W Muchuan County
16.7 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016