Shizilu, China Page

Other names: 十字路

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9470 Longitude 104.0680 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29468

Weather Charts


Shizilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenchang (1.0 nm)
Tianbatou (1.5 nm)
Jinpen (2.0 nm)
Xinchang (2.3 nm)
Dengjiapo (2.6 nm)
Lanba (1.0 nm)
Guniuwan (1.9 nm)
Tudi'ao (2.2 nm)
Xinjiechang (2.3 nm)
Tianbatou (2.8 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.0 nm)
Yanghe (1.4 nm)
Ximingtan (1.7 nm)
Shibangou (1.9 nm)
Miaoba (2.2 nm)
Shuikoumiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaowuji (1.2 nm)
Wutong (2.2 nm)
Baijia Wuji (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 333
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Shangzhou Town
8.7 nm W Muchuan County
15.7 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.8 nm E Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:08 2016