Changshigeng, China Page

Other names: 长石埂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9497 Longitude 104.1290 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Changshigeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshigeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshigeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoba (1.3 nm)
Ximingtan (1.6 nm)
Shibangou (1.8 nm)
Yanghe (1.8 nm)
Longchi (1.4 nm)
Huobatian (2.1 nm)
Shilonggeng (2.2 nm)
Tianbatou (2.4 nm)
Guanglong (2.8 nm)
Mapishi (2.9 nm)
Guanglongba (3.1 nm)
Ganba'ershang (2.7 nm)
Tongzijing (2.8 nm)
Yandixia (2.8 nm)
Laolinbianshang (1.5 nm)
Shuikoumiao (2.1 nm)
Dingxian (2.2 nm)
Fengyan (2.2 nm)
Jianwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 330
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Shangzhou Town
11.6 nm E Yibin County
11.9 nm W Muchuan County
17.2 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:07 2016