Miaoba, China Page

Other names: 庙坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9593 Longitude 104.1078 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31664

Weather Charts


Miaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (0.9 nm)
Guniuwan (1.8 nm)
Lanba (2.2 nm)
Shizilu (2.2 nm)
Tianbatou (1.4 nm)
Huobatian (1.7 nm)
Guandaoyan (2.3 nm)
Guanglong (2.7 nm)
Jianban (2.8 nm)
Mapishi (2.8 nm)
Changshigeng (1.3 nm)
Longchi (1.5 nm)
Shilonggeng (2.3 nm)
Laolinbianshang (2.7 nm)
Ximingtan (0.9 nm)
Shibangou (1.6 nm)
Shuikoumiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaowuji (2.6 nm)
Dingxian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 53 nm N 331
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 340
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Shangzhou Town
10.8 nm W Muchuan County
12.8 nm E Yibin County
17.2 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016