Shuluo, China Page

Other names: 树落

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4981 Longitude 103.0990 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24117

Weather Charts


Shuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangmaping (2.0 nm)
Songziluo (2.3 nm)
Sege (2.6 nm)
Erpingzi (2.6 nm)
Haniejuegu (2.9 nm)
Bushi (3.1 nm)
Qingsong (1.9 nm)
Zhongping (2.3 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Suduo (2.7 nm)
Langde (3.0 nm)
Tenari (0.9 nm)
Honglian (1.7 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Chunjiang (3.1 nm)
Shi'erqie (0.8 nm)
Jiaowo (2.4 nm)
Watuo Liangzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 109 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east
12.0 nm N Jinyang County
19.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016