Tongziyuan, China Page

Other names: 桐子塬

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3653 Longitude 107.6580 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16740

Weather Charts


Tongziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianba (0.9 nm)
Xiamajialing (1.7 nm)
Luocuncun (1.8 nm)
Liujiaping (2.0 nm)
Liziping (2.3 nm)
Ranjiaba (3.3 nm)
Tiexizhen (3.7 nm)
Shizi (2.3 nm)
Huangnizui (2.3 nm)
Zhuziba (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Zaoshuping (2.0 nm)
Liaojiaping (4.2 nm)
Yaochishan (1.3 nm)
Loufangping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Weiganba (4.4 nm)
Longdonghe (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 75 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 121 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Zhenba County
21.6 nm SW Chenggu County
22.2 nm SE 108th meridian east
24.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:13 2016