Liujiaping, China Page

Other names: 刘家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3483 Longitude 107.6232 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Liujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiaba (1.2 nm)
Tiexizhen (1.7 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.7 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.6 nm)
Bailinzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiamajialing (0.9 nm)
Luocuncun (0.9 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Zhuziba (3.0 nm)
Huangnizui (3.2 nm)
Shizi (3.2 nm)
Jingjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yaochishan (1.3 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.0 nm)
Loufangping (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Zhangyanggou (2.8 nm)
Weiganba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 119 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Zhenba County
19.6 nm SW Chenggu County
23.1 nm SE 108th meridian east
27.6 nm NW Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:41 2016