Longdonghe, China Page

Other names: 龙洞河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2913 Longitude 107.6750 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14797

Weather Charts


Longdonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiganba (2.3 nm)
Leijiagou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.6 nm)
Zhangyanggou (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.0 nm)
Loufangping (1.9 nm)
Zaoshuping (3.2 nm)
Yaochishan (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiawan (4.2 nm)
Tongziyuan (4.5 nm)
Dujiaping (2.3 nm)
Miaobakou (2.6 nm)
Liaojiaping (2.8 nm)
Malinggang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiamian (1.1 nm)
Duanzipo (2.5 nm)
Baishuyuan (3.2 nm)
Liyuan (3.8 nm)
Lijiawan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm E 68
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 118 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Zhenba County
19.0 nm SE 108th meridian east
20.1 nm SW Chenggu County
22.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016