Huangnizui, China Page

Other names: 黄泥咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3998 Longitude 107.6380 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Huangnizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuziba (0.4 nm)
Liziping (1.0 nm)
Jingjiawan (2.8 nm)
Shenjiaping (3.4 nm)
Huamukan (3.9 nm)
Bailinzhai (4.3 nm)
Sanxi (4.2 nm) Zhaojiawan (3.3 nm) Tianba (1.5 nm)
Xiamajialing (2.3 nm)
Luocuncun (2.3 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.3 nm)
Liujiaping (3.2 nm)
Yaochishan (3.3 nm)
Ranjiaba (4.1 nm)
Tiexizhen (4.1 nm)
Zaoshuping (4.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm E 73
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 104 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 122 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE Zhenba County
22.1 nm SW Chenggu County
25.3 nm NW Muma River
24.4 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:05 2016