Zaoshuping, China Page

Other names: 枣树坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3436 Longitude 107.6870 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15656

Weather Charts


Zaoshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongziyuan (2.0 nm)
Yaochishan (1.9 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Liujiaping (3.2 nm)
Xiamajialing (3.4 nm)
Luocuncun (3.5 nm)
Weiganba (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.1 nm)
Liba (3.9 nm)
Shizi (4.1 nm)
Huangnizui (4.2 nm)
Zhuziba (4.3 nm)
Liaojiaping (2.3 nm)
Mudanyuan (2.4 nm)
Loufangping (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Longdonghe (3.2 nm)
Dujiaping (3.2 nm)
Wangjiamian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 66 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 100 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 121 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Zhenba County
20.3 nm SE 108th meridian east
22.1 nm SW Chenggu County
22.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:13 2016