Ranjiaba, China Page

Other names: 冉家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3374 Longitude 107.6030 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Ranjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiexizhen (0.8 nm)
Wenjiaping (1.6 nm)
Bailinzhai (2.4 nm)
Tianzui (2.4 nm)
Tianjingli (2.9 nm)
Luocuncun (1.9 nm)
Xiamajialing (1.9 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.5 nm)
Liziping (3.3 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Jingjiawan (3.4 nm)
Huamukan (3.4 nm)
Liujiaping (1.2 nm)
Yaochishan (2.4 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Zhangyanggou (1.9 nm)
Weiganba (2.8 nm)
Chunxigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 118 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE Zhenba County
18.4 nm SW Chenggu County
23.6 nm SE 108th meridian east
27.7 nm NW Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016