Xiamajialing, China Page

Other names: 下马家岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3633 Longitude 107.6251 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Xiamajialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamajialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamajialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luocuncun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiexizhen (2.1 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.4 nm)
Jingjiawan (2.7 nm)
Wenjiaping (3.0 nm)
Bailinzhai (3.0 nm)
Huamukan (3.3 nm)
Liziping (1.6 nm)
Zhuziba (2.1 nm)
Huangnizui (2.3 nm)
Shizi (2.4 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Yaochishan (1.6 nm)
Tongziyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Liujiaping (0.9 nm)
Ranjiaba (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Zhangyanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 74 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm E 72
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 120 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Zhenba County
20.2 nm SW Chenggu County
23.5 nm SE 108th meridian east
26.9 nm NW Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016