Yangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 杨家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3182 Longitude 107.6115 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16787

Weather Charts


Yangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiaping (2.4 nm)
Tianzui (2.8 nm)
Chunxigou (2.9 nm)
Tuqiang (3.4 nm)
Ranjiaba (1.2 nm)
Liujiaping (1.9 nm)
Tiexizhen (2.0 nm)
Luocuncun (2.8 nm)
Xiamajialing (2.8 nm)
Bailinzhai (3.5 nm)
Shenjiaping (3.7 nm)
Tianba (3.8 nm)
Tongziyuan (3.7 nm)
Yaochishan (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhangyanggou (0.9 nm)
Weiganba (1.6 nm)
Leijiagou (2.5 nm)
Gaizhanba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 100 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 117 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SW Chenggu County
18.9 nm NE Zhenba County
22.6 nm SE 108th meridian east
29.0 nm NW Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016