Tanguanyao, China Page

Other names: 坛罐窑,罈罐窑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7217 Longitude 104.4800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32391

Weather Charts


Tanguanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanguanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanguanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhao'ao (0.4 nm)
Longtou (1.7 nm)
Xiangshanwan (2.5 nm)
Wugui (3.1 nm)
Yulongchang (1.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Yunfeng (2.2 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.7 nm)
Yingzuiyan (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.0 nm)
Xijie (3.3 nm)
Sanjiaosi (2.1 nm)
Fenbatou (2.2 nm)
Jiang'aokou (2.7 nm)
Huashengzui (3.0 nm)
Chushuiwan (2.0 nm)
Zhongzuishang (2.6 nm)
Shizhuping (2.8 nm)
Tuanshanbao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 5 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 323
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm S List of power stations in China
5.9 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.2 nm SW Shuifu County
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016