Yingzuiyan, China Page

Other names: 鹰咀岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7702 Longitude 104.4900 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32355

Weather Charts


Yingzuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzuiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunfeng (1.2 nm)
Tiaodunzi (1.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Youjiazui (2.4 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.7 nm)
Niukouba (0.8 nm)
Wanianzi (2.0 nm)
Dachongtou (2.2 nm)
Yuanchanghao (2.4 nm)
Hezuishang (2.7 nm)
Changqingsi (3.0 nm)
Xijie (1.0 nm)
Huangjinwan (1.6 nm)
Wuba (1.8 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.5 nm)
Dayanshang (2.6 nm)
Yulongchang (2.3 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.9 nm)
Tanguanyao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 3 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 321
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm E 52
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.9 nm S List of power stations in China
7.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
7.5 nm E Min River (Sichuan)
9.1 nm SW Shuifu County
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016