Jiang'aokou, China Page

Other names: Jiang’aokou,江垇口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6936 Longitude 104.5189 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32387

Weather Charts


Jiang'aokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiang'aokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiang'aokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzuishang (2.1 nm)
Shizhuping (2.3 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.7 nm)
Zhao'ao (3.0 nm)
Fenbatou (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaosi (2.0 nm)
Huashengzui (2.8 nm)
Huangjinwan (3.7 nm)
Yuwangqiao (1.3 nm)
Baixi (1.6 nm)
Kangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Jinshan (2.5 nm)
Pu'an (0.9 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.2 nm)
Tuanshanbao (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Shitashang (2.6 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.8 nm)
Shibantian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 6 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 322
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 86 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.6 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.4 nm SW Shuifu County
7.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016