Sanjiaosi, China Page

Other names: 三教寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7275 Longitude 104.5184 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32380

Weather Charts


Sanjiaosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanguanyao (2.1 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.3 nm)
Yunfeng (3.1 nm)
Huangjinwan (1.7 nm)
Yueliangtian (2.0 nm)
Xijie (2.6 nm)
Wayaowan (2.9 nm)
Yingzuiyan (3.0 nm)
Dayanshang (3.1 nm)
Huashengzui (1.0 nm)
Kangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Jinshan (2.5 nm)
Shibanxi (2.7 nm)
Fenbatou (0.6 nm)
Yuwangqiao (1.8 nm)
Jiang'aokou (2.0 nm)
Baixi (2.3 nm)
Pu'an (2.9 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 4 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm N 322
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm E 50
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.6 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
6.5 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)
7.7 nm SW Shuifu County
7.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:33 2016