Zhongzuishang, China Page

Other names: 中咀上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6782 Longitude 104.4834 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32409

Weather Charts


Zhongzuishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzuishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzuishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuping (0.2 nm)
Datiankou (1.7 nm)
Chushuiwan (1.8 nm)
Wugui (2.7 nm)
Caishan (2.8 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.6 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.8 nm)
Longtou (3.1 nm)
Fenbatou (3.1 nm)
Tuanshanbao (0.8 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.8 nm)
Pu'an (1.9 nm)
Jiang'aokou (2.1 nm)
Shuizhulin (1.6 nm)
Shibantian (2.2 nm)
Taoziwan (2.4 nm)
Dayu (2.7 nm)
Mamaoshan (3.1 nm)
Dafang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 324
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
4.4 nm SW Shuifu County
5.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.2 nm W List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016