Fenghuangzui, China Page

Other names: 凤凰咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7590 Longitude 104.4410 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32359

Weather Charts


Fenghuangzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanzhumiao (1.2 nm)
Gaocuncun (1.6 nm)
Xiaojia Wantou (1.8 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (1.8 nm)
Gaochang (2.7 nm)
Youjiazui (1.2 nm)
Danshan Bishui (2.3 nm)
Wanianzi (2.5 nm)
Gaochaomen (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (1.0 nm)
Tiaodunzi (1.5 nm)
Yulongchang (1.6 nm)
Yunfeng (1.6 nm)
Niukouba (2.6 nm)
Xiangshanwan (1.5 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.0 nm)
Longtou (2.5 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhizhitianwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 6 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 323
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.1 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.2 nm S List of power stations in China
7.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.7 nm S Shuifu County
7.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016