Fenbatou, China Page

Other names: 坟坝头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7177 Longitude 104.5220 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32386

Weather Charts


Fenbatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenbatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenbatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanguanyao (2.2 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaosi (0.6 nm)
Huashengzui (1.4 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.3 nm)
Yueliangtian (2.4 nm)
Xijie (3.2 nm)
Wayaowan (3.4 nm)
Yuwangqiao (1.3 nm)
Kangjiazui (1.5 nm)
Baixi (1.8 nm)
Jinshan (2.2 nm)
Shibanxi (2.7 nm)
Sanguanlou (2.8 nm)
Jiang'aokou (1.5 nm)
Pu'an (2.3 nm)
Huangjuewan (2.7 nm)
Tuanshanbao (3.2 nm)
Zhongzuishang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 5 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm N 322
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm E 49
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.1 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
6.6 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)
7.5 nm SW Shuifu County
7.6 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016