Xiangshanwan, China Page

Other names: 向山湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7342 Longitude 104.4350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32375

Weather Charts


Xiangshanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfeng'ao (1.0 nm)
Xinglongwan (1.1 nm)
Zhizhitianwan (1.6 nm)
Ganba (2.3 nm)
Fenghuangzui (1.5 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.6 nm)
Gaocuncun (2.2 nm)
Youjiazui (2.7 nm)
Xiaojia Wantou (2.9 nm)
Tiaodunzi (2.9 nm)
Xinmin (1.4 nm)
Yulongchang (1.5 nm)
Zhao'ao (2.1 nm)
Yunfeng (2.4 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.5 nm)
Longtou (1.2 nm)
Huangchong (1.6 nm)
Chushuiwan (2.5 nm)
Wugui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 7 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 324
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.8 nm S List of power stations in China
5.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.1 nm S Shuifu County
6.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.1 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016