Hongguling, China Page

Other names: 鸿鸪岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2176 Longitude 107.5830 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16826

Weather Charts


Hongguling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daozhongping (1.5 nm)
Miaobachang (3.1 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.5 nm)
Guanyintang (3.6 nm)
Fentingzi (1.4 nm)
Pinghe (2.2 nm)
Gaizhanba (2.9 nm)
Shoushanping (3.0 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (4.1 nm)
Leijiagou (4.3 nm)
Chunxigou (4.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.8 nm)
Baishuyuan (3.9 nm)
Yongjiaping (1.3 nm)
Zhangjialiang (2.9 nm)
Dujiaping (3.5 nm)
Xiangzhangshu (3.9 nm)
Dongjiagou (4.5 nm)
Jueba (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm E 66
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 95 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Chenggu County
21.8 nm E 108th meridian east
24.3 nm NE Zhenba County
25.2 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016