Bawa, China Page

Other names: 巴瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6090 Longitude 99.8839 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 866

Weather Charts


Bawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialaka (2.0 nm)
Zhongke (2.3 nm)
Edongcun (3.2 nm)
Moqiong (3.3 nm)
Wuzhongcun (4.6 nm)
Moronglong (4.8 nm)
Niyalangguo (0.9 nm)
Zhongruo (1.3 nm)
Baxuedi (1.7 nm)
Xiqika (2.7 nm)
Maileda (3.6 nm)
Ranxia (1.5 nm)
Zhongka (3.1 nm)
Ariran (3.5 nm)
Xirong (3.8 nm)
Keduo (3.8 nm)
Xiongka (3.9 nm)
Madaka (4.7 nm)
Menluo (0.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
42.4 nm S Yarchen Gar
43.6 nm SE Xinlong County
43.0 nm NE Larung Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016