Xialaka, China Page

Other names: 夏拉卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6309 Longitude 99.8540 Altitude (feet) 11056
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 3369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xialaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Edongcun (1.3 nm)
Moqiong (1.8 nm)
Wuzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Moronglong (2.8 nm)
Nage (3.5 nm)
Luola (3.6 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (4.8 nm)
Xiqika (0.9 nm)
Maileda (1.9 nm)
Baxuedi (1.1 nm)
Niyalangguo (1.6 nm)
Bawa (2.0 nm)
Zhongruo (2.2 nm)
Ranxia (3.2 nm)
Ariran (4.3 nm)
Zhongka (4.4 nm)
Morenda (5.4 nm)
Zhongke (1.3 nm)
Menluo (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Tongkor Monastery
43.2 nm S Yarchen Gar
43.1 nm NE Larung Gar
45.5 nm SE Xinlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016