Yelunda, China Page

Other names: 也伦达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6552 Longitude 100.0190 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yelunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusu (2.0 nm)
Kajiaka (2.1 nm)
Gelunda (2.1 nm)
Zhajiangda (2.5 nm)
Madaka (2.7 nm)
Xirong (4.0 nm)
Jironglong (1.0 nm)
Jiuri (3.0 nm)
Bangmengbi (3.2 nm)
Ranluo Yidui (4.1 nm)
Kongma (1.1 nm)
Jirongda (1.5 nm)
Guoladi (1.5 nm)
Ganzi (2.1 nm)
Ri'an (2.6 nm)
Gongqu (3.2 nm)
Xiluo (3.6 nm)
Chuluo (4.0 nm)
Ganyinguo (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
36.4 nm NE Larung Gar
37.6 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
37.3 nm SE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016