Luomurize, China Page

Other names: 洛姆日则

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6613 Longitude 102.6620 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Luomurize Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomurize Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomurize Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumuluo (1.5 nm)
Hamoji (1.9 nm)
Jide (2.1 nm)
Lapu (2.5 nm)
Siwopu (2.7 nm)
Wuluo (3.1 nm)
Tiexi (3.1 nm)
Tiexicun (3.3 nm)
Azhiwu (3.4 nm)
Wayimo (3.5 nm)
Hanuolijiao (0.8 nm)
Luofei (0.9 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (3.4 nm)
Chehong (1.2 nm)
Biji (1.3 nm)
Bijicun (1.3 nm)
Ce'e (2.3 nm)
Siganpu (3.1 nm)
Erjue (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
7.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
21.6 nm N Ganluo County
22.3 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016