Bijicun, China Page

Other names: 碧鸡村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6452 Longitude 102.6797 Altitude (feet) 9602
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 47E Altitude (meters) 2926
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bijicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Biji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chehong (1.0 nm)
Kumuluo (2.6 nm)
Jide (2.7 nm)
Siganpu (2.9 nm)
Siwopu (3.1 nm)
Hamoji (3.2 nm)
Erjue (3.6 nm)
Lapu (3.6 nm)
Alaiwu (4.0 nm)
Luomurize (1.3 nm)
Hanuolijiao (1.9 nm)
Luofei (2.2 nm)
Masizulai (3.6 nm) Ce'e (1.7 nm)
Yibigu (3.3 nm)
Baozhu (3.9 nm)
Yilaijuemo (4.1 nm)
Sanheluo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 36
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Yuexi County, Sichuan
9.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
22.5 nm N Ganluo County
23.5 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016