Tiexicun, China Page

Other names: 铁西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6656 Longitude 102.5990 Altitude (feet) 6003
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13202

Weather Charts


Tiexicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiexicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiexicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muxicun (2.5 nm)
Tuguanyuan (2.9 nm)
Tiexi (0.5 nm)
Wayimo (0.6 nm)
Wuluo (1.9 nm)
Liudu (2.2 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (2.9 nm)
Shaga (3.1 nm)
Shunhe (3.2 nm)
Lapu (0.8 nm)
Hamoji (1.5 nm)
Kumuluo (1.9 nm)
Jide (2.1 nm)
Luofei (2.8 nm)
Azhiwu (0.7 nm)
Yihuoluo (1.8 nm)
Siwopu (2.3 nm)
Laituo (2.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 39
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
6.3 nm N Spiral (railway)
19.1 nm W Xiaoxiangling
22.0 nm N Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016