Chehong, China Page

Other names: 车洪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6406 Longitude 102.6610 Altitude (feet) 8710
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 2654
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Chehong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jide (1.7 nm)
Kumuluo (1.9 nm)
Siwopu (2.1 nm)
Lapu (2.8 nm)
Tiexi (3.5 nm)
Azhiwu (3.4 nm)
Laituo (3.5 nm)
Luomurize (1.2 nm)
Luofei (2.0 nm)
Hanuolijiao (2.1 nm)
Hamoji (2.6 nm)
Biji (1.0 nm)
Bijicun (1.0 nm)
Ce'e (1.1 nm)
Siganpu (2.0 nm)
Erjue (2.7 nm)
Yibigu (3.2 nm)
Baozhu (3.2 nm)
Alaiwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Yuexi County, Sichuan
8.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
22.9 nm N Ganluo County
22.6 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016