Siwopu, China Page

Other names: 四窝普

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6327 Longitude 102.6225 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siwopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laituo (1.5 nm)
Yihuoluo (1.8 nm)
Jide (0.6 nm)
Kumuluo (1.8 nm)
Lapu (1.9 nm)
Azhiwu (1.9 nm)
Hamoji (2.3 nm)
Tiexicun (2.3 nm)
Tiexi (2.5 nm)
Wayimo (2.9 nm)
Luofei (2.9 nm)
Chehong (2.1 nm)
Ce'e (2.1 nm)
Luomurize (2.7 nm)
Siganpu (1.3 nm)
Erjue (1.4 nm)
Alaiwu (1.8 nm)
Baozhu (2.6 nm)
Luoha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
8.5 nm N Spiral (railway)
20.8 nm W Xiaoxiangling
23.6 nm N Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016