Wuluo, China Page

Other names: 吾洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6926 Longitude 102.6160 Altitude (feet) 6735
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 2052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Wuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudu (1.5 nm)
Shunhe (2.2 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (1.1 nm)
Shaga (1.6 nm)
Naituo (2.0 nm)
Daluo Gengzi (2.7 nm)
Ziqiemo (2.6 nm)
Minziluomu (2.9 nm)
Luofei (2.2 nm)
Hanuolijiao (2.9 nm)
Luomurize (3.1 nm)
Tiexi (1.4 nm)
Hamoji (1.4 nm)
Wayimo (1.5 nm)
Lapu (1.8 nm)
Tiexicun (1.9 nm)
Kumuluo (2.1 nm)
Azhiwu (2.5 nm)
Jide (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 39
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Spiral (railway)
6.6 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
20.2 nm N Ganluo County
19.6 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016