Kumuluo, China Page

Other names: 苦木洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6611 Longitude 102.6340 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Kumuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumuluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapu (1.1 nm)
Tiexi (1.7 nm)
Tiexicun (1.9 nm)
Azhiwu (1.9 nm)
Wayimo (2.1 nm)
Yihuoluo (2.8 nm)
Hamoji (0.7 nm)
Wuluo (2.1 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (2.8 nm)
Luofei (1.2 nm)
Luomurize (1.5 nm)
Chehong (1.9 nm)
Hanuolijiao (1.9 nm)
Biji (2.6 nm)
Bijicun (2.6 nm)
Jide (1.2 nm)
Siwopu (1.8 nm)
Siganpu (2.8 nm)
Ce'e (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm N 38
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
7.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
21.9 nm N Ganluo County
20.9 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016