Hanuolijiao, China Page

Other names: 哈诺李脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6745 Longitude 102.6669 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanuolijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanuolijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanuolijiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luofei (0.8 nm)
Kumuluo (1.9 nm)
Hamoji (2.1 nm)
Jide (2.8 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (2.9 nm)
Wuluo (2.9 nm)
Lapu (2.9 nm)
Tiexi (3.3 nm)
Tiexicun (3.6 nm)
Wayimo (3.7 nm)
Azhiwu (3.8 nm)
Minziluomu (3.9 nm) Luomurize (0.8 nm)
Biji (1.9 nm)
Bijicun (1.9 nm)
Chehong (2.1 nm)
Ce'e (3.1 nm)
Siwopu (3.4 nm)
Siganpu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 37
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
7.5 nm NW Spiral (railway)
20.8 nm N Ganluo County
22.4 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016