Xinqiaohe, China Page

Other names: 新桥河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8746 Longitude 106.6670 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqiaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handu (2.9 nm)
Mengshu (2.9 nm)
Longjiang (2.9 nm)
Xiangping (0.9 nm)
Laoxiangping (1.0 nm)
Tongling (1.5 nm)
Yangling (2.3 nm)
Leijiamiao (3.2 nm)
Pingliang (1.6 nm)
Shijiacun (2.1 nm)
Xianrendong (2.3 nm)
Xihua (2.5 nm)
Fengjialiang (2.5 nm)
Hongshiliang (2.6 nm)
Liujiaba (1.2 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Badawanggou (3.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.2 nm SW Yilong County
30.1 nm N Nanjiang County
28.6 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:24 2016