Xihua, China Page

Other names: 西华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8462 Longitude 106.7020 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50797

Weather Charts


Xihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaba (1.7 nm)
Xinqiaohe (2.5 nm)
Xianrendong (1.2 nm)
Shijiacun (1.4 nm)
Pingliang (2.1 nm)
Fengjialiang (3.4 nm)
Hongshiliang (3.5 nm)
Xiangping (3.3 nm)
Houba (2.1 nm)
Fangdengshan (2.3 nm)
Xujialing (3.0 nm)
Jijialin (3.0 nm)
Nanba (2.9 nm)
Shangnanba (3.0 nm)
Badawanggou (0.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Baiheshan (2.7 nm)
Qiuxi (3.1 nm)
Qiuxigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.9 nm SW Yilong County
26.8 nm SE Pingchang County
31.3 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:35 2016