Tianjiawan, China Page

Other names: 田家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5391 Longitude 107.4740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38977

Weather Charts


Tianjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubu (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.3 nm)
Anshan (3.5 nm)
Yanping (1.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (3.3 nm)
Baiyakou (3.1 nm)
Baiyu (3.2 nm)
Fangshanping (3.9 nm)
Guanjiaba (1.6 nm)
Fanping (1.9 nm)
Fanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Yandeng (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.2 nm)
Yanmen (1.8 nm)
Mulong (3.0 nm)
Qingning (3.0 nm)
Anyun (3.7 nm)
Fengxiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 162
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 80 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.1 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
19.4 nm S Dazhou
19.5 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016