Hongyanba, China Page

Other names: 红岩坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7750 Longitude 106.6680 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Hongyanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingbao (1.6 nm)
Yuwanggong (2.1 nm)
Lijiabao (2.6 nm)
Leijia Huafangzi (3.0 nm)
Qiuxigou (1.4 nm)
Qiuxi (1.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Lianglu (2.7 nm)
Qingzhou (1.2 nm)
Majiaba (1.6 nm)
Desheng (1.6 nm)
Huangliangya (2.0 nm)
Baiheshan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Jinya (1.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Yuhuang (3.3 nm)
Guangongmiao (3.4 nm)
Qianqiubang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.5 nm SW Yilong County
25.8 nm SE Pingchang County
33.3 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016