Baiheshan, China Page

Other names: 白鹤山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8011 Longitude 106.6990 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Baiheshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiheshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiheshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuxigou (1.0 nm)
Qiuxi (1.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.5 nm)
Hongyanba (2.2 nm)
Lianglu (2.9 nm)
Tianxingzhai (3.4 nm)
Badawanggou (1.8 nm)
Xihua (2.7 nm)
Liujiaba (3.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.2 nm)
Xujialing (2.5 nm)
Jijialin (2.5 nm)
Fangdengshan (2.9 nm)
Desheng (1.8 nm)
Majiaba (1.8 nm)
Qingzhou (2.5 nm)
Huangliangya (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.7 nm SW Yilong County
25.3 nm SE Pingchang County
28.5 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016